Attendance at Library programs and events constitutes consent to be photographed for Skokie Public Library publicity purposes. Names of individuals will not be used in photo captions.

Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
        1


2
* 3:00 PM-Tales of Olympus
* 7:00 PM-First Friday: Mission IMPROVable

3
* 1:30 PM-Movie: Dolphin's Tale 2


W
e
e
k
2
4
* 3:00 PM-Young Steinway Concert: Lauren Conroy, violin, and Grace Tu, piano

5
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club

6
* 4:00 PM-Code to Make: Cardboard Creations
* 4:00 PM-Knit and Purl Drop-In
* 5:00 PM-Junior High Council
* 6:00 PM-Code to Make: Cardboard Creations

7
* 5:30 PM-Minecraft Mania Canceled
* 7:00 PM-Storytime by Middleton Canceled

8
* 4:30 PM-Craft Studio: Rainbow Looms

9
* 4:00 PM-Digital Craft Time: Web Design
* 5:30 PM-Digital Craft Time: Web Design
* 7:00 PM-Family Movie--Planes: Fire & Rescue

10
* 10:30 AM-Breakfast with Books


W
e
e
k
3
11
* 12:30 PM-Block Party

12
* 10:30 AM-Musikgarten (Session One)
* 11:30 AM-Musikgarten (Session Two)
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club

13
* 4:00 PM-Code to Make: Arduino Light Show
* 4:00 PM-Knit and Purl Drop-In
* 6:00 PM-Code to Make: Arduino Light Show

14
* 10:30 AM-Cabin Fever
* 4:30 PM-Grrrls Code: Understand the Interwebs
* 6:00 PM-Books and More! Reggio Emilia Parent Workshop

15


16
* 10:30 AM-Polar Bear Bash
* 4:30 PM-Adventure Club Travels to Puerto Rico
* 6:30 PM-Friend Squad

17
* 10:30 AM-Club Wonder: Fun with Apps
* 3:00 PM-Fun with Science


W
e
e
k
4
18
* 12:15 PM-Rainbow Therapy Time

19
* 10:00 AM-Slam Poetry: Are We So Different? 4th & 5th Grade
* 10:30 AM-Rise & Shine Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wonderful Ones Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Slam Poetry: Are We So Different? Jr High
* 4:00 PM-Digital Craft Time: Meme Maker
* 5:30 PM-Digital Craft Time: Meme Maker

20
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime.
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time for Twos
* 4:00 PM-Code to Make: Robotics Challenge
* 4:00 PM-Knit and Purl Drop-In Canceled
* 4:30 PM-Magic Tree House: The Knight at Dawn
* 6:00 PM-Code to Make: Robotics Challenge
* 7:00 PM-Storytime by Middleton

21
* 9:30 AM-Book Babies Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Together Time
* 10:30 AM-Wonderful Ones Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Minecraft Mania Jr.
* 7:00 PM-WRITE Stuff Writing Club

22
* 4:30 PM-Craft Studio

23
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time for Twos
* 1:30 PM-Little Learners Storytime
* 4:30 PM-Born Digital: iPad Activity Hour Canceled

24
* 1:00 PM-Super Smash Brothers for Wii U Tournament
* 2:00 PM-Untuned, Unplugged Game Day


W
e
e
k
5
25


26
* 10:30 AM-Rise & Shine Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Wonderful Ones Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club
* 4:30 PM-What's New?

27
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime.
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time for Twos
* 4:00 PM-Code to Make: Robotics Challenge
* 4:00 PM-Knit and Purl Drop-In
* 6:00 PM-Code to Make: Robotics Challenge

28
* 9:30 AM-Book Babies Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Together Time
* 10:30 AM-Wonderful Ones Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime

29


30
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time for Twos
* 1:30 PM-Little Learners Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Block Party

31
* 12:00 PM-Maker Fest: Fabrication Canceled


W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.